TILT Feb. 29, 2012

Yeah, yeah, the next day. But these are things I loved YESTERDAY!

Because it was Leap Day, it’s tradition that the lady can ask the guy to marry her.

Still no response from my Twitter proposal to JGL. I’m sure the yes is on its way.

Also, yesterday was Crazy Hair Day at Roomie’s school. Because it’s Dr. Seuss’ bday this week, they are having a week of spirit days. I got up early to crazy-fy her hair.

And it turned out niiiiice.

There’s green paint up in there, too, but you can’t really see it in the poor light of our hallway.

It was a lot of fun. Apparently, she got many positive responses. Cuz I’m a rockstar hairstylist.

Yep.

And if that doesn’t make you happy, try this punny picture, which had me laughing last night for an embarrassingly long time.

Enjoy.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “TILT Feb. 29, 2012

  1. Rikki says:

    Can you do my hair like that for my wedding? But with more feathers? And glitter? And maybe some paper mache tigers?

  2. brianajae says:

    Oh girl you know it. And we can get this stick in rhinestones. You are going to have some really classy shit up on yo head.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s